Floral Mosaic Focaccia

#ILOVECOOKPAD
فَبِأَيِّ آلَاءِ رَبِّكُمَا تُكَذِّبَانِ
Tum apny rab ki kon kon si naimat ko jhutlao gay !!!
I entered in mentorship with a three coloured dish made without food colour.while celebrating #happybirthdaycookpad,I used own home grown orange bellpepper asuming sign from destiny for a life long relationship with cookpad.we had live quiz session in mentorship,after which ambassador crowned.quiz start hony sy pehly light gone.complained to KE,no luck. Full area shut down tha tu internet off.Quiz start,game over.ghusy mai ghar sy nikal ky Imtiaz store agyi tension kam krny ky ly zobia sajjad ki call ayi aur buht himmat barhai. sarosh sy baat ki,she was also sad over issue mazy ki baat ye pata challi ky koi--Qureshi quiz mai answers dainy lagin.sb samjhy meri sister hy (similar names) na wo mujhy janti na mai unhain.kissi friend pouch lia ky kia wo meri sister hy, she said loug ans dyrahy thy iss lye reply krny lagi.buht hansi ayi sary qissy py khair himat nahi hari aur jo bhi task reh gye thy pury kye.result aya tu hum sarry 10 ky 10 ambassador 2020 bn gye hain tu buss dill garden garden.ye qissa yad kr ky hansi bhi atti.bachy mazaq uraty hain ky mama itni hyper thi KE ko call kr di plz light bheejdo mera live exam hy cookpad py😁😆😄KE Shocks Mama Rocks.my colourful Mosaic Foccacia is a tribute to such lovely best moments of cookpad.may Almighty always blessed our cookpad family with all the colours of life .Ameen SumaAmeen
Floral Mosaic Focaccia
#ILOVECOOKPAD
فَبِأَيِّ آلَاءِ رَبِّكُمَا تُكَذِّبَانِ
Tum apny rab ki kon kon si naimat ko jhutlao gay !!!
I entered in mentorship with a three coloured dish made without food colour.while celebrating #happybirthdaycookpad,I used own home grown orange bellpepper asuming sign from destiny for a life long relationship with cookpad.we had live quiz session in mentorship,after which ambassador crowned.quiz start hony sy pehly light gone.complained to KE,no luck. Full area shut down tha tu internet off.Quiz start,game over.ghusy mai ghar sy nikal ky Imtiaz store agyi tension kam krny ky ly zobia sajjad ki call ayi aur buht himmat barhai. sarosh sy baat ki,she was also sad over issue mazy ki baat ye pata challi ky koi--Qureshi quiz mai answers dainy lagin.sb samjhy meri sister hy (similar names) na wo mujhy janti na mai unhain.kissi friend pouch lia ky kia wo meri sister hy, she said loug ans dyrahy thy iss lye reply krny lagi.buht hansi ayi sary qissy py khair himat nahi hari aur jo bhi task reh gye thy pury kye.result aya tu hum sarry 10 ky 10 ambassador 2020 bn gye hain tu buss dill garden garden.ye qissa yad kr ky hansi bhi atti.bachy mazaq uraty hain ky mama itni hyper thi KE ko call kr di plz light bheejdo mera live exam hy cookpad py😁😆😄KE Shocks Mama Rocks.my colourful Mosaic Foccacia is a tribute to such lovely best moments of cookpad.may Almighty always blessed our cookpad family with all the colours of life .Ameen SumaAmeen
Steps
- 1
Take sugar in cup,add warm water,stir in sugar quickly.water should not be too hot nor at room temperature.it should be lukewarm.add yeast in water.cover & leave to proof for 7-10 minutes.good profing would show yeast bubbling up rite at top of cup with yeast strong smell.
- 2
Take flour semolina salt dry herbs.add olive oil.then add yeast water in flour.
- 3
Knead the dough with yeast. Focaccia dough is not like regular bread/pizza dough.it is sticky & soft.I hv added curd in kneading dough first time.it adds up to flavour & softness.leave this sticky dough covered in warm place to rise.as the weather is realy cold here so I kept the dough in pot & place inside blanket.
- 4
When dough has risen.fold it again with fingers softly.mix warm water+oil for poking. Grease the baking pan.commonly it is made in square/rectangle shape but I choose round tin.place dough in pan.dip fingers in oilwater & poke the dough as shown in pics This is the most important step in focaccia making.this is trait of focaccia.again covered dough & leave for sometime.
- 5
Now prepare toppings.I choose fresh mushrooms. Julienne of bellpepper,olive slices,halved cherry tomatoes,onion rings,fresh parsley,pickled radish
- 6
I have tried to make a floral mosaic pattern by placing onion ring in centre,halved tomatoes around onion, julienne of bellpeppers +mushrooms pods in between.olive slices in spaces between vegies.you can use any veg of your choice.sprinkle white sesame seeds on top.
- 7
This time Im using electric oven.preheat it for 8 min at 180°c.keep the pan at 200°c for 20 min.then check the base & middle with tooth pik.if it dont comes clean give 5 minutes more. brush egg white lightly on top & give heat from top to give colour(this is optional)
- 8
Floral Mosaic Focaccia is ready.serve hot.it is as delicious as itself but it can be served with any dip sauce soup gravy.
- 9
I like this bellpepper so much that I thought to share it with my cookpad family.it is half green half yellow.not like ky it is green going to turn yellow or yellow going to turn green. Issi lye hr sans sy awaz atti hy فَبِأَيِّ آلَاءِ رَبِّكُمَا تُكَذِّبَانِ
Similar Recipes
More Recipes
-

ifuchi
-

Sesame Coriander Pesto with Preserved Lemon
Maya’s Wine Bar & Kitchen
-

Kulsoom Bukhari
-

ifuchi
-

Dheya -

Bethica Das
-

Leftover Mutton Keema Fried Rice
Bethica Das
-

EmiliaMoon_kitchen
-

Durreshahwar Khan
-

लोकी, तुरेई,बैंगन,...हेल्दी पिज्जा
Prachi Maheshwari
-

Chicken Piccata over Lemon Basil Pasta
The Cast Iron Soulé
-

Spicy Za'atar Honey Citrus Chicken Thighs
The Pineapple Cooks
-

Chef Nena
-

Crock Pot Girl 🤡
-

Chef Nena
-

Chocolate banana chia pudding and coffee chia pudding
bhuvana Cooking kitchen
-

Zucchini & Cherry Tomatoes Quiche
Alvaro Pino -

Aisha Ardo
-

Deepank
-

_pjs kitchen_
-

Leena Mehta
-

_pjs kitchen_
-

Sri's Cooking Treats
-

Leena Mehta






















Comments (7)